• date_rangePosted On :   Jul 30' 2007
  • location_cityCity :   Hanoi
  • languageCountry :   Vietnam
  • content_pasteEnquiry No. :   7073043

We are going to buy Sucupira Preta round-log timber for our
factory in Vietnam in August, September, and October 2007.
Total quantity: 1, 600. 00 cubic meters (One thousand and six
hundred cubic meters) of round log timber (Zwarte Kabbes,
or Sucupira Preta) .
Delivery time: One shipment or partial shipments in weekly
or monthly delivery. But the total amount must be delivered
within 3 months after signing the contract.
Common name: Rosewood (Or Sucupira Preta, local Surinamese
name: Zwarte Kabbes)
Family: Fabaceae
Scientific name (s) : Bowdichia nitida; Diplotropis martiusii;
Diplotropis purpurea
Diameter of log: from 60 cm up excluding bark and sapwood.
It means that the diameter is the net diameter referring to
heartwood only.
Length of log: 2. 1m; 3. 1 m; 4. 1 m; 5. 1 m; 6. 1m; 7. 1m;
8. 1m; 9. 1m; 10. 1m; 11. 1m.
Quality grade: The log is straight, fresh cut, no dead knots,
no rotten wood, no heartwood hollow, accept healthy knots,
no attached branches, no inside holes, no pin-hole, no cracking.
Payment term: By Irrevocable L/ C at sight.
If your company is capable of supplying us in due time and adequate
quality, we could be your long-term customer.
I am looking forward to receiving your confirmation soon.
Yours sincerely,

Decorative Single Side Laminate Sheets

date_range Nov 23' 2022/  Bahrain

We would like to buy glossy, embossed and matt high pressure laminate sheets. We will buy these decorative plain and coloured HPL sheets in 6 and 8 mm size. We...
Wooden Furniture

date_range Nov 08' 2022/  UK

We want to buy wooden cabinets, stools and tables. We are one of the top laminate producing companies. Please see our website. Kindly get in touch by email with your...
Wooden and Glass Doors and Windows From India

date_range Nov 07' 2022/  Japan

We are a Japan based company and we are dealing in brass metal fittings for furniture, doors and cars. Please have a look at our webpage to see our products...
Wood Shavings

date_range Nov 02' 2022/  USA

We are a trading company dealing in flooring, decking, dowels, railroad ties, construction grade logs, exotic timber and tiles. Now we are interested in buying wood shaves monthly in bulk....