• date_rangePosted On :   Apr 30' 2013
  • location_cityCity :   New Delhi
  • languageCountry :   India
  • content_pasteEnquiry No. :   B-125588

We are a leading exporters of oil well drilling chemicals from India. At present we have requirement of phosphoric acid.
Quantity: 9000 gallons or 50ton
Specification:
Waste disposal procedures - NA
Transport regulations - un 1805, adr/rid/imo class: 8, Packing group: iii, iata Class: 8,
Acid classification 75%, H3po4.
Specific gravity (density) - 1.58 g/cm3
Flash point - na
Container - ibc container, 1.6 tons.
Concentration - 75% w/w
Color indication - white
Application - food for bacteria in retf
Appearance - color less liquid (viscous)
Scientific name - phosphoric acid,
Synonyms: ortho-phosphoric acid, mono-phosphoric acid
Risk and safety phrases - risky
Ph Range - acidic
Number, cas - 7664-38-2
Mandatory add requirements - na
Design spec - na
Classification, Hazard - corrosive, health rating 2,
Please send the best CIF Mundra, India quote along with packing details, COA, MSDS ,Payment terms, and delivery period of it.
Looking forward to hear from you at the earliest.
Thanks

Wanted Pure Silicon Dioxide Powder

date_range Jul 19' 2019/  Belgium

We are seeking for suppliers who can supply 99% pure Precipitated Silica Dioxide in bulk quantity. We will buy these white precipitated silica powder in white color packed in 48...
Importing Glitter Powder of Mica

date_range Jul 19' 2019/  Norway

We are a leading global producer of industrial minerals � mainly fillers and pigments derived from calcium carbonate and dolomite and a worldwide distributor .Please take a look at our homepage....
Seeking Industrial Chemical/Industrial Salts Suppliers

date_range Jul 15' 2019/  Japan

At the moment we want to buy white and 98% pure Sodium Formaldehyde Sulphoxylate in bulk quantity. We are Japan-based company dealing in fine chemicals, film, packaging containers etc....
Buying Processed Oil/Epoxides/ESBO

date_range Jul 15' 2019/  Jordan

Based in Jordan We produce high quality Agriculture pesticides, provide high efficacy. Please have a look at our website to know more about us. We are in search of suppliers...