• date_rangePosted On :   Jul 10' 2010
  • location_cityCity :   Beitou District
  • languageCountry :   Taiwan
  • content_pasteEnquiry No. :   B-107643

Dear Sir,
Please quote us this urgently with lead time
Generic, US power following converter:
70pcs each
Multimode fiber optic
Triple isolated RS-232 to multimode fiber converter
Premium DIN rail serial to multimode fiber converter
ST connectors
Multimode serial connector
The details are:
Power external source
Power connector 2 position, removable terminal block, input voltage
10 to 48 VDC, 56 VDC max, power consumption 0.5 W,
terminal blocks wire size 28 to 12awg, insulation resistance
500M ohms, LED indication power red, FO receive red,
FO transmit red, mechanical dimensions 4.9 x 4.5 x 1.3", enclosure
IP 20 plastic, 35mm DIN mount, environmental operating temperature
40 to 80 degrees C, storage temp -40 to 85 degrees C,
operating humidity 0 to 95 percent non condensing,
approvals FCC, CE, UL Class 1, Div2 groups A, B, C and D
Thank you for your kind attention and looking forward to
hearing from you.
Best regards

Wanted Telecommunications Products, Coupler, Splitter, And Optical Fiber Cable

date_range Apr 04' 2017/  Nepal

Our company is a vendor of various government sector of Nepal for the supply of various products. We are authorized firm to act as a representative of the foreign company...
TimeSlot Drop And Insert System

date_range Jan 20' 2017/  Hong Kong

We are a software and telecom company based in Hong Kong. We are interested in buying TimeSlot Drop And Insert System.We need 50+ links (100+pieces). Please contact us.
Female To Female Fiber Hybrid Adapter

date_range Jan 06' 2017/  Singapore

Our company was established in 2002. We offers a range of high performance products in the test and measurement market space for the electronics, manufacturing, R&D, telecommunications, automotive industries...
Telescoping Mast, Antenna Telescopic Mast, Lighting Mast Tower And Camera Mast

date_range Dec 13' 2016/  Saudi Arabia

Our company was established in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia in 1995. One of the leading telecommunications company .We are specialist communication company that over the past few years has...